Home » 大会結果 » 【NEW】Funakoshi Gichin Cup 14th Junior Karate World Championship Tournament

【NEW】Funakoshi Gichin Cup 14th Junior Karate World Championship Tournament

【NEW】Funakoshi Gichin Cup 14th Junior Karate World Championship Tournament

【NEW】Funakoshi Gichin Cup 14th Junior Karate World Championship Tournament

Date: Augustg 18, 2017Venue: University of Limerick UL Sports Arena, Ireland

Match Results

 

Individual 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd
Girls’ KATA 9years old Simura Masumi

(Japan)

Takikawa Ryoka

(Japan)

Harashino Ichika

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA 9years old Kurokawa Toa

(Japan)

Akimoto Yuuma

(Japan)

Yujin_Borja Tanpos

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE 9years old Kurihara Mika

(Japan)

Chistova Ekaterina

(Russia)

Ohama Haruka

(Japan)

Ochikubo Kokomi

(Japan)

Boys’ KUMITE 9years old Tsukamoto Kaito

(Japan)

Anchikov Kirill

(Russia)

Eliseev Egor

(Russia)

Ganin Evgeny

(Russia)

Girls’ KATA 10years old Saito Akari

(Japan)

Soken Yuzuki

(Japan)

Fujii Sayaka

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA 10years old Fujimura Kouhei

(Japan)

Yamamoto Kanta

(Japan)

Tanioka Hisayoshi

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE 10years old Ichiba Kokomi

(Japan)

Shilkova Ekaterina

(Russia)

Simonova Mia

(Czech Republic)

Hariya Narumi

(Japan)

Boys’ KUMITE 10years old Tanioka Hisayoshi

(Japan)

Gaidai Bogdan

(Russia)

Shoji Yamato

(Japan)

Nishikawa Taiga

(Japan)

Girls’ KATA 11years old Kosugi Sara

(Japan)

Hirashima Kaho

(Japan)

Matsumoto Kokuna

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA 11years old Ishikawa Taiga

(Japan)

Kon Yuki

(Japan)

Shibuya Haruto

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE 11years old Taketsuna Mayo

(Japan)

Kuzuhara Airi

(Japan)

Ina Maho

(Japan)

Yang Yujun

(China)

Boys’ KUMITE 11years old Shimatsu Hinata

(Japan)

Yashiro Kota

(Japan)

Sovkov Vadim

(Russia)

Takeyama Yuga

(Japan)

Girls’ KATA 12years old Horie Arika

(Japan)

Takahashi Kanae

(Japan)

Yamagishi Ruri

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA 12years old Konishi Gousei

(Japan)

Saito Ryuunosuke

(Japan)

Mizuta Ryo

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE 12years old Maeda Miyu

(Japan)

Funamizu Akari

(Japan)

Konecna Sara

(Czech Republic)

Tenorio Lua

(Chile)

Boys’ KUMITE 12years old Ii Rinya

(Japan)

Tamuro Koga

(Japan)

Iguchi Takakiyo

(Japan)

Pentz PW

(South Africa)

Girls’ KATA

13years old

Sekizawa Airi

(Japan)

Takikawa Airi

(Japan)

Ina Rimi

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA

13years old

Naito Sena

(Japan)

Yamazaki Kouki

(Japan)

Hatanaka Shoma

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE

13years old

Fukuda Aoi

(Japan)

Van_Der_Merwe Monique

(South Africa)

Sakai Hina

(Japan)

Beppu Mimi

(Japan)

Boys’ KUMITE

13years old

Mutovkin Sergei

(Russia)

Naito Sena

(Japan)

Ishii Kaito

(Japan)

Nagatsuka Kosuke

(Japan)

Girls’ KATA

14years old

Suzuki Haruna

(Japan)

Sato Karin

(Japan)

Komai Kotoha

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA

14years old

Iwabuchi Ryo

(Japan)

Koga Taisei

(Japan)

Yuge Ryohei

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE

14years old

Townley Drew

(South Africa)

Shintani Kokoro

(Japan)

Hyuga Nanami

(Japan)

Szalai Rebeka

(Hungary)

Boys’ KUMITE

14years old

Suetake Yusei

(Japan)

Satou Yamato

(Japan)

Takahashi Gin

(Japan)

Konecny Filip

(Czech Republic)

Girls’ KATA

15years old

Fujisawa Yumine

(Japan)

Kanezaki Kokoro

(Japan)

Palchikova Diana

(Russia)

Boys’ KATA

15years old

Yoshida Soichiro

(Japan)

Hashimoto Naruya

(Japan)

Gabov Maksim

(Russia)

Girls’ KUMITE

15years old

Hirano Saki

(Japan)

Nakayama Saki

(Japan)

Sprok Franciska

(Kuwait)

Vega Kimmy

(Chile)

Boys’ KUMITE

15years old

Aizawa Rekka

(Japan)

Tierney August

(USA)

Inada Toki

(Japan)

Bobrov Denis

(Russia)

Girls’ KATA

16~18years old

Asaoka Nana

(Japan)

Yazawa Honoka

(Japan)

Shirai Chiaki

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA

16~18years old

Tokuda Masaya

(Japan)

Kitazawa Ishin

(Japan)

Kanamori Takahiro

(Japan)

Girls’ KUMITE

16~18years old

Mirgalimova Aliia

(Russia)

Riabova Milana

(Russia)

Nagatomo Emily

(USA)

Marulanda Grace

(USA)

Boys’ KUMITE

16~18years old

Jinnai Ryosuke

(Japan)

Kurita Takeru

(Japan)

Krasniqi Endri

(England)

Bosse Paul

(Germany)

Girls’ KATA

19~21years old

Nagata Kazusa

(Japan)

Hada Noeru

(Japan)

Bronnikova Veronika

(Japan)

Boys’ KATA

19~21years old

Nakata Takumi

(Japan)

Hashimoto Yuya

(Japan)

Lvov Pavel

(Russia)

Girls’ KUMITE

19~21years old

Noussaïba Lazrak

(Belgium)

Polozani Alma

(Switzerland)

Berta Emese

(Hungary)

Isenegger Leoni

(Switzerland)

Boys’ KUMITE

19~21years old

Popov Vsevolod

(Russia)

Velozo Camilo

(Chile)

Sayadov Timur

(Russia)

Shishkin Vladimir

(Russia)

● Medal Table (PDF-File)

● Tournament (PDF-File)

● Programme (PDF-File)

The Japan Karate Association is a Public Interest Incorporated Association certified by the Cabinet Office and is committed to cultivate youth with quality.
The Prime Minister Cup and the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports Cup are awarded to the national convention hosted by the Society.