Middle East & Africa Regional Representatives
Here is a list of JKA representatives in the Middle East and Africa region. This online list will help you identify and select the closest representative or affiliate in your country.
- BAHRAIN
- IRAN
- ISRAEL
- KUWAIT
- OMAN
- SAUDI ARABIA
- UAE
- IRAQ/Kurdistan
- ALGERIA
- EGYPT
- JORDAN
- MOROCCO
- TUNISIA
- ANGOLA
- BOTSWANA
- CAMEROON
- DEM. REP. OF CONGO
- ESWATINI
- ETHIOPIA
- GABON
- KENYA
- MADAGASCAR
- MALAWI
- MAURITIUS
- MOZAMBIQUE
- NAMIBIA
- NIGERIA
- REUNION ISLAND
- RWANDA
- SOUTH AFRICA
- SOUTH SUDAN
- SUDAN
- TANZANIA
- TOGO
- UGANDA
- ZAMBIA
- ZIMBABWE
BAHRAIN
Representative(s)
Walid Omeish
Chief Instructor and Managing Director
Ehab Eshehawi
Advisor to the Board
IRAN
Representative(s)
Shahram Masoumi Ale Agha
President
Ali Moshibi
Secretary General
ISRAEL
Representative(s)
Naiel Azzam
Aviram Ring
KUWAIT
Representative(s)
ENG. Marwan Sultan
Advisor of JKA MEA, Chairman and Chief instructor of JKA Kuwait
OMAN
Representative(s)
Said Hamed Alhashami
SAUDI ARABIA
Representative(s)
Fawaz Merheb
UAE
Representative(s)
Hareb Khalifa Ben Hader
Chairman
Shahram Masoumi Ale Agha
Chief Instructor
IRAQ/Kurdistan
Representative(s)
Aras Musa
Chairman & Chief instructor
ALGERIA
Representative(s)
Mouloud Latreche
President
Bourkaib farid
Chief Instructor
EGYPT
Representative(s)
Mohamed Taha El Sayed Bahnasi
Chairman
JORDAN
Representative(s)
Emad Khalil
MOROCCO
Representative(s)
Abdelaziz Chergui
TUNISIA
Representative(s)
Sofiene Ben Hadj Said
Chairman
ANGOLA
Representative(s)
GERMANO JOSÉ DE PALMA GOMES
Chief Instructor
BOTSWANA
Representative(s)
Solly Nageng
CAMEROON
Representative(s)
Louis Roger YOUMBI
Chairman
NKOUM Albert Jolibeau
Contact Person
DEM. REP. OF CONGO
Representative(s)
Pascal Herady Mambwe
ESWATINI
Representative(s)
Simon Melusi
Chairman
Diamini Melusi
Chief Instructor
ETHIOPIA
Representative(s)
Solomon Kebede Negash
Chairman & Chief Instructor
Marta Zegeye Alemayehu
Secretary
GABON
Representative(s)
Manvoumbi Mombo Wapatcha
Chief Instructor and Chairman
ENGOHANG NZAMBA SERGE
General Secretary
KENYA
Representative(s)
Vincent Lee Anami
Chairman
Peter N.Njagi
Secretary
MADAGASCAR
Representative(s)
Rajaonarison Andriamiarinarivo
Chairman
Daniel Lautier
Cheif Instructor
MALAWI
Representative(s)
Bahebe Pascal Dogani
MAURITIUS
Representative(s)
Dr. Didier Samfat
Chairman
MOZAMBIQUE
Representative(s)
Costro Domingo
Chairman
Carlos Zihta
Chief Instructor
NAMIBIA
Representative(s)
Theo de Kock
NIGERIA
Representative(s)
Micklem Afam Emechete-Attoh
President
REUNION ISLAND
Representative(s)
Denis Fannio
Morel Florent
Co-representative
Mme HOAREAU DAISY
Co-representative
RWANDA
Representative(s)
RURANGAYIRE GUY DIDIER
Chairman & Chief Instructor
SOUTH AFRICA
Representative(s)
Johan la Grange
Chief Instructor
Wendy Wannenburg
General Manager
Bradley Korras
International Liaison
SOUTH SUDAN
Representative(s)
Ladu Said Ali
Chairman
Tarig Sapay Khalifor
Contact Person
SUDAN
Representative(s)
Essam Al-Tourady
Tarik Sapai Kalfor
Brig. Mahjoub Omar Kaju
TANZANIA
Representative(s)
Jerome G. Mhagama
TOGO
Representative(s)
Akue Adote T.M. Kisito
Chairman
Atchotin Kossi Mawule
Contact Person
UGANDA
Representative(s)
Asana Mahmood Ulwora
ZAMBIA
Representative(s)
Jeremiah Mbawa
ZIMBABWE
Representative(s)
Phibion Mudzenda
Chief Instructor
Oswelled Ureke
Secretary
Last updated: October 26, 2017
NOTE: Regional representatives
Please notify us immediately of any changes, additions or corrections to your contact information.
We would especially like to have email addresses for each of you, and keep the email and homepage links as up to date as possible.
Send the correct details to keiribu-6@jka.or.jp
REPRODUCTION OF THIS LIST WITHOUT PERMISSION STRICTLY PROHIBITED